APAC Giving Roster 2018

APAC benefits the multifamily industry and is a great way to gain recognition for you or your company. 

$10,000 Diamond Contributors

MAA


$5,000 Sapphire Contributors

RentPath 

House of Floors

Shaw Industries 


$2,500 Ruby Contributors

Camden  

Margaret Rushing, Advanced Plumbing Commerical & Residential Services Inc. 

Milestone Management 

Valet Living 


$1,000 Emerald  Contributors

Affinity Waste Solutions 

Ronald L. Book PA 

Nathan Collier, Collier Companies

Mark Ogier, ContraVest 

Doug Cullaro, Capstone Credit Solutions 

Epoch Management 

JMG Realty

Lincoln Property Company 

Peak Living 

Perimeter Realty

Preston Giuliano Capital Partners 

Angi Pusateri- Downey, RentDebt Automated Collections

Bonnie Smetzer, JMG Realty 

Robbins Electra Management 

Kerri Toth, Royal American Management  

WRH Realty 


$500 Gold Contributors 

Josh Gold, Florida Apartment Association

Horizon Realty 

Jennifer Kennedy, Preston Giuliano Capital Partners 

Tom Masterson, Commerical Water, and Energy 

Chip Tatum, Apartment Association of Greater Orlando

Oliver Leith, Buy & Sell Fitness

Michael Mulhall, DR Horton

Elizabeth, Mahoney, ARS Restoration 

Russell Skinner, Skinner Waste Solutions

Jody Marquez, Implicity Management Company

Dustin Hawley, RentPath

$250 Silver Contributors

Nava Adler, Switch Electric

Apartment Lease Up Experts 

Emily Badger, Leland Enterprises 

Barfield McCain PA

Kenneth Bolsch, Green Earth

Kara Bonzheim, Dogwood Building Supply

Jimmy Chestnut, Waypoint Residential  

ContraVest Management Company  

Shannon Gregory, WRH Realty 

Diana Gierschner, The Liberty Group 

Cynthia Haines, WRH Realty 

Chad Harrell, Camp Construction

Dustin Hawley- Jaikin, RentPath

HUB International 

Santiago Illia, Apartment Lease-Up Experts

Integrity Property Services 

Kelley Grant P.A.

Matt Lewis, The Lake Doctors

Kim Maggard, Royal American

Melissa Mahoney, ARS Restoration

Tara McBride, Pinnacle 

Leilani Mercado, ARS

Jordan Petras, Carroll Management 

Jessica Romero, CORT

Chad Ryan, ARS

Brenda Sweeting, Absolutely Amazing Refinishing 

Switch Electric

Bob Testa, ARS

Erin Toung, ET&T

Lori Trainer, Pinnacle

Susan Truesdale, Finlay Management 

Katie Wrenn, Finley Management 

Pete Zimek, ILS Network 


$99 Club

Ricardo Alicea, The Bainbridge Companies 

Donna Ameller, JMG Realty

Bobbie Bailey, Premier Management Group 

Courtney Barnard, Florida Apartment Association 

Brian Bazinet, Line 1 Communications  

Michelle Chamo, ARD Distributors 

Julia Comings, BH Management 

James Cornell, Skinner Waste Solutions

Melissa Dugas, Royal American Management

John Febrega, Line 1 Communications  

Ken Furtaw, WRH Realty  

Danny Fusinatto, House of Floors 

Renae Gates, Dalcor Companies 

Courtney Gavin, Well Kept 

Michael Hodges, RentalsinJax

Rachelle Hundley, Royal American Management 

Laura Hulsey, RentPath

Patrick Kennedy, Entrata 

Lisa LaVinge, Real Floors 

Paul Licata, Interstate Restoration 

Melissa Lohmeyer, Apartments.com 

Amanda Lynch, Real Floors  

Ryan McCain, Barfield McCain PA

Lindsey McClain, FCAA

Milestone Management 

Wendy Milenkevich, Windtree Apartments

Marilyn Nix, JMG Realty 

Kristi Novak, Altman Company

Brenda Pritchard, Horizon Realty Company 

Monica Ramsey, Apartment Association of Greater Orlando 

Jeremy Scholl. Greystar

Jodi Sink, D. Sink Inc.

Jonathan Smith, Arbor Carpet  

Vidalta Property Management 

Shawn Wingate, Richman Management 

Scott Zimmerman, AGPM LLC

Thomas Hayden, LeCesse


$25 Fair Share Contributors

Heather Alzate, PRG Real Estate 

William Arborgast, Greater Quality Pool Service 

Brett Arsenault, ET&T

Sean Bailey, Cares By Apartment Life

Nancy Baier, Valet Living 

Rick Bierman, Redi-Carpet  

Gabrielle Castenada, Costar 

Natalie Cavaliere, Cambridge Management 

Annika Cline, Edgewater Crossing

The Courtney at Universal

Sandra Crowe, Caroll Management 

Brian Cutting, RentPath 

Cutting Edge Carpet 

Lisa Dailey, Balfour Beatty Communities 

Gina DaSilva, Mezzo of Tampa Palms 

Mark Decker, Horizon Realty Company

Brigitte Desko, ContraVest

Sabrina D'ali-Mendoza, CORT

Mandy Doucet, Pinnacle 

Dwelo

Tiffany Erickson, City Recycling Group

Jessica Fisher, Unicorp National  Development 

First Capital Partners 

Alexia Fonseca, Unicorp National Development 

Ashlee Frost- Partin, Affinity Waste Solutions 

Jamison Gavin, Well Kept 

Curt Graulich, Redi Carpet 

Chelsea Greene, Preserve at Longleaf 

Christina Haskin, ContraVest

Geoff Harlan, My Rent Comps 

Lauren Hendry 

Kathy Hensley, Greystar 

Trish Hess, Churchill Forge

Rosa Houston, Three Waters Green

April Hudson, Milestone 

Magdalena Ilia, Apartment Lease Up Experts 

Interstate Restoration 

Teresa Jeffries, Cutting Edge Carpet 

TJ Jenkins, Finlay Management 

Danielle Johnson, Arium Metrowest 

Kristen Johnson, Arium Gulfshore

Debby Jordan, AGP 

Jerron Kelley, Kelley Grant P.A. 

Chris Koback, Som Living 

Carol Lehnert, Matrix Residential 

Lifestyle Flooring 

Mary Linneken, Lincoln Property Company 

Nancy Lovell, Carroll Management 

Lisa Matta, Greystar

Lisa McLemore, PMA

Kelli Meyers, Churchill Forge

Linda Norris, Providence Painting 

OnePointe 

Traci Pearce, Carlyle at Bartram Park

Heather Powell, Palms at Altamonte Springs

Liz Recca, Space Coast Apartment Association

Lee Rogers, JMG Realty 

Alex Mauro Ross, Info Tycoon

Cynthia Riggin, RAM Partners 

Lindsay Sargeant, Preserve at Longleaf

Greg Seidule, Magic Business Forms 

Kelsey Shaner, Park Ave Apartments 

Kelly Shaver, CF Lane 

Tara Simmons, House of Floors 

Betsy Smith, NRP Group 

Lance Smith, Cutting Edge Carpet 

Mary Beth Suarez, Valet Living 

Denisa Snyder, Emmer Management Group 

Sunbrite Outdoor Furniture 

Tami Swanson, Massey Services 

Shalonda Taylor, DEI Communities 

Bob Thollander, Bainbridge Companies 

Meredith Torres, Greystar

Paula Trent, Massey Services 

Teresa Unrue, National Property Management 

Erin Williams, Valet Living

Dawn Wolter, JMG Realty 

Patrick Morin, Brighthammer