2019 APAC Contributors 

Thank you for supporting our industry through your contribution to APAC! 

APAC Investors: $10,000

MAA

APAC Investors: $2,500

Camden Living

WRH Realty Services Inc.

Gold Investors: $1,000

Bonnie Smetzer, JMG Realty, Inc.

Epoch Residential

JMG Realty, Inc.

Kirk Downey, Liberty Rent Guarantee, LLC

Law Offices of Heist, Weisse & Wolk P.A.

Luxor Club/Fort Family Investments

Margaret Rushing, Advanced Plumbing Commercial & Residential Service

Mark Ogier, ContraVest

Santiago Illia, Lease-up Experts

Steve Ogier, ContraVest

Pinnacle Realty Management

RentDebt Automated Collections

Ron Book, Ronald L. Book P.A.

Royal American Management

Nathan Collier, The Collier Companies

Silver Investors: $500

All County Paving

Altman Management Company

Angi Pusateri-Downey, Grace Hill, Inc.

Barfield, McCain P.A.

Best Roofing Services, LLC

Chip Tatum, Apartment Association of Greater Orlando

Commercial Water & Energy

CSC Service Works

Doug Cullaro, Capstone Credit & Collections, LLC

Erin Toung, ET&T Distributors 

FCI Residential

Interstate Restoration

Jen Lich

Josh Gold, FAA

Katie Wrenn, WRH Realty Services Inc.

Kirk Downey, Liberty Rent Guarantee, LLC

Lori Trainer, Pinnacle Realty Management

Melissa Cannata, Valet Living

Real Floors

Sabrina D'Ali, CORT

Santiago Illia, Apartment Lease-Up Experts

Switch Electric

TQ Group Builders, Inc

Wendy Milenkevich, Windtree Apartments

Jonathan Finch, Rapid Response Team

APAC Investors: $250-$499

Amanda Gill, FAA

Amanda Lynch, Real Floors

Apartments.com

Baxter Restoration

BG Staffing

Camp Construction

City Recycling Group

CoStar

Criste Construction Inc. 

Diana Gierschner, Liberty Associates Group

Driveway Maintenance

Erin Toung, ET&T Distributors 

Greg Banks, Integrity Property Services

Greg Starr, Roto Rooter Services Co.

Heather Calderone, Resman Property Management Software

Jackie Jurek, Absolutely Amazing Refinishing Inc.

James Cornell, Skinner Waste Solutions

Jerron Kelley, Kelley & Grant P.A.

Jonathan Smith, Arbor Contract Carpet

Jordan Petras, Pinnacle Realty Management

Kelli Meyers, Churchill Forge

Keri Walker Pfeifer, Bozzuto Management Company

Kimberly Maggard, Royal American Management

Lisa LaVigne, Real Floors

Massey Services

Melanie Moser, TQ Group Builders Inc. 

Melissa Dugas, Royal American Management

Michael Hodges, First Place Management

Monica Ramsey, AAGO

Paul Licata, Interstate Restoration

Rachelle Hundley, Royal American Management

RentPath, LLC

Shannon Gregory, WRH Realty Services Inc.

Sunbrite Outdoor Furniture, Inc.

Super Restoration Service Co.

Susan Truesdale, Monument Real Estate Services

Tony Whitaker

The Lake Doctors

The Liberty Group

Wendy Milenkevich, Windtree Apartments

Club Investors: $100-$249

Absolutely Amazing Refinishing Inc.

Alan Adams, Yardi

Amber Hammond, Fetch Package Delivery

Apartment Life Cares 

April Hudson, Milestone Management

Ashley Brooks, Belfor USA

Bobbie Bailey, Premier Property Management

Brenda Pritchard, Horizon Realty

Brian Bazinet, Textbox

Brigitte Desko, ContraVest

Carlos Catalani, Quality First Builders Property Restoration

Candace Crispo, BG Multifamily

Cassandra Tichler, Camp Construction Services

Catilina Jung, Rent Path

Christina Haskin, ContraVest

Colleen Eskins, Fetch Package Delivery

Curt Graulich, Redi Carpet

Danny Fusinatto, House of Floors

Dave Jurek, Absolutely Amazing Refinishing Inc. 

David Baxter, Baxter Restoration

Doug Peterson, HD Supply

Elena Sherstikova, Integra Cove

Giovanni Machin, Rapid Response Team

Glenn Evers, Greystone

Gordon Young, Atlantic Southern Paving and Sealcoating

Heather Alzate, PRG Real Estate

Interstate Restoration

Jakie Jurek, Absolutely Amazing Refinishing

Jamie Emde, Integra Cove

Jay Thompson, B&M Management

Jess Corporation

Jolie Holloman, Milestone Management

Julia Comings

Justin Mainit, Rapid Response Team

Kara Bonzheim, Dogwood Building Supply

Kathleen Miller, CSC ServiceWorks

Kelly Brown, Real Floors

Kelsey Davis, Valet Living

Ken Jeffries, Cutting Edge Carpet

Kristi Novak, Altman

Lauren Rodriguez, ContraVest

Lauren Wieand, Quality First Builders Property Restoration

Leana Wolters, Rent Path

Lindsey McClain, FCAA

Lindsey Savino, Rent Path

Lisa Rusak, WRH Realty Services

Liz Calaway, Chadwell Supply

Logan Phillips, Real Floors

Lori Argudo, Royal American Management

Magic Business Forms

Magic Printing Services

Mandy Doucet, Pinnacle Realty Management

Markus Gierschner, Valet Living

Massey Services

Michael Bennett, Redi Carpet

Michael Jurek, Absolutely Amazing Refinishing

Michael Krause, Atrium Management

Michelle Chapman, The Liberty Group

Michelle Lippai, Driveway Maintenance, Inc. 

Mike Swanson, Massey Services

Melissa Ledis, Preston Giuliano Capital Partners

Meredith Torres, Greystar

Nick Pagan, Kings III

Patryce Artis, ContraVest

Pete Mann, National Credi Systems, Inc

Rafael Rodriguez, ConAM

Rarlynn Calixte Mardy, i4 Waste Valet & Recycling

Real Floors

Renae Gates, Dalcor Companies

Richard Onderko

Robenson Dorvil, i4 Waste Valet & Recycling

Robert Griffiths, BAAA

Sandra Williams, Fetch Package Delivery

Scott Zimmerman, AG

Sean Bailey, Apartment Life

Shawn Wingate, Richman Group

Skinner Waste Solutions

Star Minnix, Robbins Property Associates

Steven Ogier, ContraVest

Stone Creek Development Corp. 

Suzanne Larson, Rapid Response Team

Sydney Jamieson, ILS Network

Tami Swanson, Massey Services

Tate Mills, Hawthorne Groves Apartments

Thomas Masterson, Commercial Water and Energy Co.

Tina Arbogast, Greater Quality Pool Service

Tina Leger, Hall Company, Inc.

William Arbogast, Greater Quality Pool Service

Fair Share Investors: $25-$99

A Greener Image

Aaxon

Advanced Plumbing Commercial & Residential 

Affinity Waste Solutions, LLC

Barfield, McCain P.A.

Baxter Restoration

Bret Arsenault, ET & T Distributors Inc.

Camp Construction

Capstone Credit & Collections

Carly King, Greystar

Carol Lehnert, Matrix Residential 

Cindy Riggin, RAM Partners, LLC

Che Stapleton, Real Floors

Chris Koback, SOM

Churchill Forge

Commercial Water & Energy Co.

Criste Construction

DeNyse Companies

Diyanni Kinsey, Advanced Plumbing Commercial and Residential Service

Dogwood Building Supply

Emmer Management Corporation

ET & T Distributors Inc. 

Green Earth Powerwashing

Holly Fox, Lloyd's Heating & Air

House of Floors

Ideal Collection Services

iLS Networks

Integrity Property Services

Jackie Collins, Woodlake Village

Jasmin Moyle

Jennifer Bell, Greater Quality Pool Service

Jeremy Scholl, Greystar

Jessica Armstrong, Springs at Tradition

Jimmy Chestnut, Waypoint Management

Julie Smith, JMG Realty, Inc

Kathy Hensley, Greystar

Kristi Novak, Altman

Lance Smith, Cutting Edge Carpet

Laura Hulsey, RentPath

Lauren Hendry, Remi Properties

Lee Rogers, JMG Realty, Inc

Lexido Taveras, Redi Carpet

Liena Bems, The Point at Naples

Linda Beach, Redi Carpet

Linda Norris, Providence Painting

Lisa Matta, Greystar

Liz Recca, Space Coast Apartment Association

Lori Trainer, Pinnacle Realty Management

Mallard Cleaning Systems, LLC

Margaret Rushing, Advanced Plumbing Commercial & Residential Service

Maria Cortina, CSC ServiceWorks

Mary Abbott, Lake in the Woods

Minol USA

MRI Software

Natalie Cavaliere, Cambridge Management

Nizar Bhojani, TextByChoice

Park Avenue Apartments, LLC

PCDG Construction

Robert Carroll, NCFAA

Sarah Burns, Matrix Residential

Shannon Piedrahita, Greystar

Shayla Mayo, Matrix Residential

Sofia Welch, SOM

Stephen Holmes, BG Multifamily 

Sweetwater Restoration

Switch Electric

Robert Smith, MyRentComps.com

Rose Alcala, Royal American Management

Terrie Jeffries, Cutting Edge Carpet

Terry Lerman, First Capital Housing Partners

The Lake Doctors

Trisha Hess, Palms of Monterrey

Wendy Milenkevich, Windtree Apartments