FAA Committees

Legislative Committee

  • Keri Walker Pfeifer
    Keri Walker Pfeifer
    Bozzuto Management Company
    Chair
  • Cheryl Carroll
    Cheryl Carroll
    CAPS Hillpointe
    Committee Member
  • Jimmy Chestnut
    Jimmy Chestnut
    CPM RPM Living - BAAA
    Committee Member
  • Christopher Conlon
    Mahaffey Apartment Company - AAGO
    Committee Member
  • Shelley Dehne
    Shelley Dehne
    CAS Apartner
    Committee Member
  • Dave Dexter
    Dave Dexter
    WithMe
    Committee Member
  • Melissa Dugas
    Melissa Dugas
    CAM, CAPS, CPO Royal American Management
    Committee Member
  • Katie Dunlavy
    Katie Dunlavy
    CAPS WRH Realty
    Committee Member
  • Eric Garduño
    Eric Garduño
    Bay Area Apartment Association - BAAA
    Committee Member
  • Shannon Gregory
    Shannon Gregory
    WRH Realty
    Committee Member
  • Harry Heist
    Harry Heist
    Esq. Law Offices Of Heist, Weisse & Wolk P.LLC
    Committee Member
  • Christopher Koback
    Christopher Koback
    Lyceum Sienna Bay Apartments
    Committee Member
  • Ronald Martin
    Massey Services, Inc.
    Committee Member
  • Ryan McCain
    Ryan McCain
    Esq. Barfield, McCain, Ayoub, P.A.
    Committee Member
  • Kelli Meyers
    Kelli Meyers
    Palms of Monterrey
    Committee Member
  • Colleen Miller
    Committee Member
  • Amanda White
    Amanda White
    Florida Apartment Association
    FAA Staff Liaison

Conference Committee

  • Heather Calderone
    Heather Calderone
    CPM AvidXchange
    Co-Chair
  • Ricardo Alicea
    Ricardo Alicea
    CPM, CAPS, CAM Wendover Housing Partners - ccaa
    Committee Member
  • Jimmy Chestnut
    Jimmy Chestnut
    CPM RPM Living - BAAA
    Committee Member
  • Sara Cox
    Sara Cox
    Bozzuto Management Company
    Committee Member
  • Leslie DeMaio
    Starka Property Management
    Committee Member
  • Andrew Ellenburg
    Andrew Ellenburg
    Artisent Floors
    Committee Member
  • Mallory Hoffmeyer
    Mallory Hoffmeyer
    RangeWater Real Estate - SEFAA
    Committee Member
  • Nicole Johns
    Nicole Johns
    Tempest Roofing
    Committee Member
  • Lori Krull
    Lori Krull
    Sinatra & Company
    Committee Member
  • Karrie McMillan
    Chadwell Supply
    Committee Member
  • Rose Nurse
    Rose Nurse
    CAM, Leadership Lyceum, CAPS, COS, TCS Royal American Management
    Committee Member
  • Ashlee Partin
    Ashlee Partin
    Affinity Waste Solutions
    Committee Member
  • Francesca Radabaugh
    Francesca Radabaugh
    SEFAA
    Committee Member
  • Keri Walker Pfeifer
    Keri Walker Pfeifer
    Bozzuto Management Company
    Committee Member
  • Melanie Palaigos
    Melanie Palaigos
    CMP Florida Apartment Association
    FAA Staff Liaison
  • Gerardo Cortes
    Gerardo Cortes
    Florida Apartment Association
    FAA Staff Liaison
  • Chip Tatum
    Chip Tatum
    CAM, NAAEI Faculty, CAE Florida Apartment Association
    FAA EVP

Editorial Advisory Committee

  • Melissa Dugas
    Melissa Dugas
    CAM, CAPS, CPO Royal American Management
    Chair
  • Joelis Barandica-Rodriguez
    Joelis Barandica-Rodriguez
    ConAm Management - BAAA
    Committee Member
  • Gustavo Beas Gamez
    Board Member, Committee Chair BEGA Services Inc
    Committee Member
  • Jennifer Branscome
    MSB Resources
    Committee Member
  • Heather Calderone
    Heather Calderone
    CPM AvidXchange
    Committee Member
  • Shelly Cassin
    AEI Corporation
    Committee Member
  • Alex Colasuonno
    Alex Colasuonno
    Bridge Property Management - AAGO
    Committee Member
  • David Daily
    David Daily
    Fairfield Residential
    Committee Member
  • Katie Dunlavy
    Katie Dunlavy
    CAPS WRH Realty
    Committee Member
  • Mallory Hoffmeyer
    Mallory Hoffmeyer
    RangeWater Real Estate - SEFAA
    Committee Member
  • Nicole Johns
    Nicole Johns
    Tempest Roofing
    Committee Member
  • Christopher Koback
    Christopher Koback
    Lyceum Sienna Bay Apartments
    Committee Member
  • Jody Mayor
    Jody Mayor
    Fort Family Investments
    Committee Member
  • Carla Murphy
    Carla Murphy
    The Ashley
    Committee Member
  • Holli Noel-Depold
    Holli Noel-Depold
    LYCEUM GRADUATE 2016 Southwest Florida Apartment Association
    Committee Member
  • Jay Thompson
    Jay Thompson
    Grace Hill
    Committee Member
  • Lori Trainer
    Lori Trainer
    cam, caps WeDoTrash
    Committee Member
  • Laureen Crowley
    Laureen Crowley
    Florida Apartment Association
    FAA Staff Liaison

Leadership Lyceum Committee

  • Shelley Dehne
    Shelley Dehne
    CAS Apartner
    Vice Chair
  • Robert Carroll (Member)
    Robert Carroll (Member)
    NCFAA
    Committee Member
  • Amanda Johnson
    Amanda Johnson
    Real Floors
    Committee Member
  • Ronald Martin
    Massey Services, Inc.
    Committee Member
  • Robert Mossorofo
    Robert Mossorofo
    The Standard Gainesville
    Committee Member
  • Rose Nurse
    Rose Nurse
    CAM, Leadership Lyceum, CAPS, COS, TCS Royal American Management
    Committee Member
  • Eddy Perez
    Eddy Perez
    RangeWater Real Estate - SEFAA
    Committee Member
  • Chip Tatum
    Chip Tatum
    CAM, NAAEI Faculty, CAE Florida Apartment Association
    FAA EVP