FAA Committees

Legislative Committee

Keri Walker Pfeifer
Keri Walker Pfeifer
Bozzuto Management Company
Chair
Maurice Williams
Maurice Williams
Leadership Lyceum, CAM, CAS i4 Waste Valet & Recycling
FSC Officer Representative
Christopher Conlon
Mahaffey Apartment Company - AAGO
Committee Member
Shelley Dehne
Shelley Dehne
CAS Apartner
Committee Member
Dave Dexter
Dave Dexter
WithMe
Committee Member
Melissa Dugas
Melissa Dugas
CAM, CAPS, CPO Royal American Management
Committee Member
Stephanie Englade
Greystar Multi-Family Services
Committee Member
Eric Garduño
Eric Garduño
Bay Area Apartment Association - BAAA
Committee Member
Shannon Gregory
Shannon Gregory
WRH Realty
Committee Member
Brenda Hallford
Brenda Hallford
CAM Greystar Multi-Family Services
Committee Member
Harry Heist
Harry Heist
Esq. Law Offices Of Heist, Weisse & Wolk P.LLC
Committee Member
Christopher Koback
Christopher Koback
Lyceum Sienna Bay Apartments
Committee Member
Ronald Martin
Massey Services, Inc.
Committee Member
Ryan McCain
Ryan McCain
Esq. Barfield, McCain, Ayoub, P.A.
Committee Member
Kelli Meyers
Kelli Meyers
Palms of Monterrey
Committee Member
Colleen Miller
Committee Member
Cindy Odom
Cindy Odom
Greystar Multi-Family Services
Committee Member
Sandy Shindle
Willow Bridge Property Company
Committee Member
Bonnie Smetzer
Bonnie Smetzer
CPM, HCCP Asset Living
Committee Member
Myka Staryk Monson
Myka Staryk Monson
CAM ZRS Management, LLC
Committee Member
Lee Steinhauer
Lee Steinhauer
Apartment Association of Greater Orlando
Committee Member
Katie Wrenn
Katie Wrenn
CAPS WRH Realty
Committee Member
Amanda White
Amanda White
Florida Apartment Association
FAA Staff Liaison

Conference Committee

Heather Calderone
Heather Calderone
CPM AvidXchange
Co-Chair
Lee Rogers
Lee Rogers
Asset Living
Co-Chair
Ricardo Alicea
Ricardo Alicea
CPM, CAPS, CAM Wendover Housing Partners
Committee Member
Theresa Bryant
Greystar Multi-Family Services
Committee Member
Sara Cox
Sara Cox
Bozzuto Management Company
Committee Member
Leslie DeMaio
Starka Property Management
Committee Member
Andrew Ellenburg
Andrew Ellenburg
Artisent Floors
Committee Member
Lauren Hendry ( 39871 )
Lauren Hendry ( 39871 )
Asset Living
Committee Member
Mallory Hoffmeyer
RangeWater Real Estate
Committee Member
April Hudson
April Hudson
Highmark Residential
Committee Member
Nicole Johns
Nicole Johns
Tempest Roofing - BAAA
Committee Member
Lisa Kautzman
Venterra Realty
Committee Member
Brianne Kocher
Brianne Kocher
Integra Park at Oakleaf
Committee Member
Lori Krull
Lori Krull
Sinatra & Company
Committee Member
Karrie McMillan
Chadwell Supply
Committee Member
Jordan Mora-Petras
Jordan Mora-Petras
Highmark Residential
Committee Member
Rose Nurse
Rose Nurse
CAM, Leadership Lyceum, CAPS, COS, TCS Royal American Management
Committee Member
Ashley Papia
Willow Bridge Property Company
Committee Member
Ashlee Partin
Ashlee Partin
Committee Member
Francesca Radabaugh
Francesca Radabaugh
SEFAA
Committee Member
Danielle Stacy
Danielle Stacy
Valet Living
Committee Member
Keri Walker Pfeifer
Keri Walker Pfeifer
Bozzuto Management Company
Committee Member
Maurice Williams
Maurice Williams
Leadership Lyceum, CAM, CAS i4 Waste Valet & Recycling
Committee Member
Melanie Palaigos
Melanie Palaigos
CMP Florida Apartment Association
FAA Staff Liaison
Gerardo Cortes
Gerardo Cortes
Florida Apartment Association
FAA Staff Liaison
Chip Tatum
Chip Tatum
CAM, NAAEI Faculty, CAE Florida Apartment Association
FAA EVP

Editorial Advisory Committee

Melissa Dugas
Melissa Dugas
CAM, CAPS, CPO Royal American Management
Chair
Danielle Stacy
Danielle Stacy
Valet Living
Vice Chair
Joelis Barandica-Rodriguez
Joelis Barandica-Rodriguez
ConAm Management - BAAA
Committee Member
Gustavo Beas Gamez
Board Member, Committee Chair BEGA Services Inc
Committee Member
Jennifer Branscome
MSB Resources
Committee Member
Heather Calderone
Heather Calderone
CPM AvidXchange
Committee Member
Shelly Cassin
AEI Corporation ( 56918 )
Committee Member
Alex Colasuonno
Alex Colasuonno
Rosehill Preserve
Committee Member
David Daily
David Daily
Fairfield Residential
Committee Member
Mallory Hoffmeyer
RangeWater Real Estate
Committee Member
Nicole Johns
Nicole Johns
Tempest Roofing - BAAA
Committee Member
Christopher Koback
Christopher Koback
Lyceum Sienna Bay Apartments
Committee Member
Brianne Kocher
Brianne Kocher
Integra Park at Oakleaf
Committee Member
Jody Mayor
Jody Mayor
Fort Family Investments
Committee Member
Carla Murphy
Carla Murphy
The Ashley
Committee Member
Holli Noel-Depold
Holli Noel-Depold
LYCEUM GRADUATE 2016 Southwest Florida Apartment Association
Committee Member
Jay Thompson
Jay Thompson
Grace Hill
Committee Member
Erin Toung
Erin Toung
ET&T Distributors
Committee Member
Lori Trainer
Lori Trainer
cam, caps WeDoTrash
Committee Member
Maurice Williams
Maurice Williams
Leadership Lyceum, CAM, CAS i4 Waste Valet & Recycling
Committee Member
Katie Wrenn
Katie Wrenn
CAPS WRH Realty
Committee Member
Laureen Crowley
Laureen Crowley
Florida Apartment Association
FAA Staff Liaison

Leadership Lyceum Committee

Cindy Odom
Cindy Odom
Greystar Multi-Family Services
Chair
Shelley Dehne
Shelley Dehne
CAS Apartner
Vice Chair
Robert Carroll (Member)
Robert Carroll (Member)
NCFAA
Committee Member
Lauren Hendry ( 39871 )
Lauren Hendry ( 39871 )
Asset Living
Committee Member
Amanda Johnson
Amanda Johnson
Real Floors
Committee Member
Ronald Martin
Massey Services, Inc.
Committee Member
Robert Mossorofo
Robert Mossorofo
The Standard Gainesville
Committee Member
Rose Nurse
Rose Nurse
CAM, Leadership Lyceum, CAPS, COS, TCS Royal American Management
Committee Member
Eddy Perez
RangeWater Real Estate
Committee Member
Monica Ramsey
Monica Ramsey
Apartment Association of Greater Orlando
Committee Member
Chip Tatum
Chip Tatum
CAM, NAAEI Faculty, CAE Florida Apartment Association
FAA EVP